Broken Sidewalk at 440 Commercial Street North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002850008 for status of the permanent repair. - 5 months ago #101002847075

Entire sidewalk in front of 440 Commercial Street is brick. Some of the bricks are uneven and becoming dislodged making it unsafe for pedestrians. The entire sidewalk really needs to be replaced with a concrete one, similar to all the brick sidewalk that was replaced near the Sail Loft.



address: 450 454 Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776919.9538167261, 2959242.014784885

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36744340000001, -71.0531636

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:57am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002850008 for status of the permanent repair.
Sun Mar 17, 2019 12:14pm Opened
Sun Mar 17, 2019 12:14pm Submitted via Web Web