Other at 100 Stuart St

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002877695. - 7 months ago #101002871334
Photo_20190402_014742
Submitted Apr 02, 2019

There is an extremely bright billboard on the W that keeps the same brightness the entire day/night. It's blinding at night. All the light are off in my apartment, and I love 200 meters away. This is the light of the billboard. And it's blue. Still awaiting results of inspection requested by inspectional Dept 4 months ago.



address: 100 Stuart St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773678.5936767297, 2953236.8183945036

coordinates lat,lng: 42.351011, -71.065271

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 09, 2019 05:03pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspection requested 101002877695.
Tue Apr 02, 2019 01:52am Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2019 01:51am Submitted via Android Android