Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Stillman St & Salem St

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311 for a requested Graffiti abatement. We are unable to assist with the removal. The height for which the Graffiti is located is to high for our reach. Please contact the owner of record for an alternative means. - 6 days ago #101002880503
Photo_20190413_131343
Submitted Apr 13, 2019

Graffiti in many North End rooftops in recent years. Disgrace. I know the city has height restrictions, but.. can't owners be cited? Disgraceful

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Stillman St & Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776205.5562520858, 2957846.744735588

coordinates lat,lng: 42.363625, -71.055834

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 18, 2019 07:05am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311 for a requested Graffiti abatement. We are unable to assist with the removal. The height for which the Graffiti is located is to high for our reach. Please contact the owner of record for an alternative means.
Sat Apr 13, 2019 01:15pm Opened
Sat Apr 13, 2019 01:14pm Submitted via Android Android