Tree Pruning at 53 Concord Sq, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 6 months ago #101002881124
Report
Submitted Apr 14, 2019

Tree is leaning precipitously. Trim the two lower branches for safety. Biluilding across street in peril



address: 53 Concord Sq, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769824.2258420986, 2949958.493061127

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34206820376436, -71.07958956628207

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 06, 2019 09:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Sun Apr 14, 2019 04:53pm Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2019 04:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone