Abandoned Vehicle at 444 Park Dr

OPENED over 3 years ago #101002883251

Bird motorized scooters being left on bike/walk path in riverway park near park drive. Please impound them. They aren't even allowed to be used in Boston, only Brookline. Why does Walsh not enforce the laws with these. When lyft wasnt allowed to pick up Logan customers they put a geofence around Logan. Bird, which is owned by lyft, could do the same to not allow them to be used where they are illegal.

address: 444 Park Dr, Boston

coordinates x,y: 762893.7256566017, 2950803.8721930054

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34447883035897, -71.1052100940658

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 17, 2019 12:31pm Opened
Wed Apr 17, 2019 12:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone