Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Albany St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 8 needles were recovered from this location. - 9 months ago #101002897502
Report
Submitted Sat May 04, 2019

The bike/walking path between Albany & Harrison on Boston Water & Sewer side is littered with needles. Thanks for installing this kiosk in front of an elementary school instead of where it really should have been.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Melnea Cass Blvd & Albany St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770492.8574141777, 2946152.976146985

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33161666666667, -71.07718616666666

Timestamp Description
Sun May 05, 2019 12:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 8 needles were recovered from this location.
Sat May 04, 2019 07:41pm Opened
Sat May 04, 2019 05:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone