Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Old Harbor St & Dorchester St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Does not warrant a citation at this time. - 7 days ago #101002906817
Report
Submitted May 15, 2019
Report
Closed May 15, 2019

Behind 142 Dorchester Street (property also lists as 5 Old Harbor Street sometimes)--trash is not being put out weekly. Picture was taken just after trash pickup on Wednesday morning.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: Intersection Of Old Harbor St & Dorchester St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778525.9358387486, 2947246.7547601494

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33450492183366, -71.0474564203111

Timestamp Description
Wed May 15, 2019 03:17pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Does not warrant a citation at this time.
Wed May 15, 2019 02:34pm Opened
Wed May 15, 2019 02:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone