Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Arlington St & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Park Rangers have been notified. - 6 months ago #101002916642
Report
Submitted May 27, 2019

Subjects in picture eating the shrubs in Public Garden. Probably not a big deal if this was a squirrel or a deer, but since this is a pack of humans, it might be worth putting up a couple signs or something. Not sure if I'm putting this in the right category, but since they're literally pruning the shrub (and eating it), figured this was the place to start.



address: Intersection Of Arlington St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772002.0484669632, 2954129.394134787

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35348352922699, -71.07145659302604

Timestamp Description
Tue May 28, 2019 09:50am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Park Rangers have been notified.
Mon May 27, 2019 09:19pm Opened
Mon May 27, 2019 09:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone