Street Lights at 3 Ardee St Jeffries Point

CLOSED Resolved. Street light reinstalled. - about 1 month ago #101002931320
Ardee_street__6.11.2019_
Submitted Tue Jun 11, 2019

The constructing 3-4 Ardee street appears to have removed the light pole in front of the building they are constructing. This is a safety issue, since it is the only street light on that street. It was present on 5/6/2019, so it was removed recently.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 5 Ardee St, 5, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783083.0286033632, 2958754.1354944096

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3660138, -71.03036809999998

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 17, 2020 02:11pm Closed with status: Resolved. Street light reinstalled.
Fri Nov 22, 2019 02:38pm Reopened
Tue Oct 22, 2019 02:37pm Closed with status: Case Noted.
Tue Jun 11, 2019 03:28pm Opened
Tue Jun 11, 2019 03:28pm Submitted via Web Web