Other at Johnson Park

OPENED 3 months ago #101002933051
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2019

Hi I was told to contact 311. We have a persistent problem with dog owners using the baseball field as an off leash park. The dogs often dig holes in the outfield and destroy the field. I have seen kids get hurt trying to make a catch. Please monitor and maybe fine dog owners. I have talked reasonably and they will make all sorts of excuses about how they don't have an off leash space for dogs but really bad for the kids. Thanks!



address: Intersection Of Elm St & Green St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 762194.8319774212, 2938746.6836717622

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31140222441878, -71.10800027847291

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 13, 2019 08:02am Opened
Thu Jun 13, 2019 08:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone