Tree Pruning at 53 Concord Sq, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Limb removed. - 5 months ago #101002935798
Report
Submitted Jun 16, 2019

A tree was trimmed a few weeks ago and today a branch fell out of it onto the sidewalk. I'm concerned that other branches may be "loose" and should be checked, to avoid the possibility of them falling on pedestrians below. The branch that came down also needs to be removed. Thanks.



address: 53 Concord Sq, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769845.6869154407, 2949946.138060566

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3420340109698, -71.07951041002357

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 18, 2019 09:51am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Limb removed.
Sun Jun 16, 2019 05:07pm Opened
Sun Jun 16, 2019 05:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone