Broken Sidewalk at 253 Savin Hill Ave Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002938870 for status of the permanent repair. - about 1 month ago #101002936401
Sidewalk_at_253_sha
Submitted Jun 17, 2019
Report
Closed Jun 17, 2019

The sidewalk at 253 Savin Hill Avenue is quite damaged and in need of repair as it has become a tripping hazard. See attached photo.



address: 253 Savin Hill Ave, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 778741.8130498031, 2938570.6055258173

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3106941, -71.0468285

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 19, 2019 01:03pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002938870 for status of the permanent repair.
Mon Jun 17, 2019 12:57pm Reopened with status: closed out by inspector by accident
Mon Jun 17, 2019 12:08pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The entire route from this morning was successfully swept as always but we had it mechanically swept once again.
Mon Jun 17, 2019 11:40am Opened
Mon Jun 17, 2019 11:40am Submitted via Web Web