Other at 40 Moreland St, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Inspection requested #2946145. - 20 days ago #101002939850
Report
Submitted Jun 20, 2019

44 Moreland St is an illegal rooming house and this light fixture is one of many fire hazards



address: 40 Moreland St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769526.4928649181, 2943737.059674438

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32500038579323, -71.08080393641352

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 01, 2019 11:53am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Inspection requested #2946145.
Thu Jun 20, 2019 12:55pm Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 12:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone