Tree Pruning at 32 Fleet St North End

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Please contact the state. There are no trees cared for by the City of Boston at this location. - 8 months ago #101002940080

At the rear of the property, there is a large tree in need of pruning. There is a possibility it is on State land and not City land. Could you please have someone check into it and let me know? Thank you John Fantasia



address: 36 Fleet St, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777150.7950238315, 2958166.334966574

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36448840000001, -71.0523303

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 21, 2019 07:23am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Please contact the state. There are no trees cared for by the City of Boston at this location.
Thu Jun 20, 2019 04:20pm Opened
Thu Jun 20, 2019 04:20pm Submitted via Web Web