Illegal Graffiti at 12 North Bennet Place North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. Duplicate case on file. We will handle the abatement during our rotation of neighborhoods. - 8 months ago #101002941214
D165aae3-3dcb-4383-bab3-d69b4c1e15fe
Submitted Jun 21, 2019

Recently, I noticed that my building was tagged by graffiti. There are 3 areas of the building that were spray painted. The location is in North Bennet place side of 12 North Bennet Street in the North End.

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 4 N Bennet Pl, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776686.4194069515, 2958283.5446615536

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36481669999999, -71.05404629999998

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 22, 2019 11:02am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Duplicate case on file. We will handle the abatement during our rotation of neighborhoods.
Fri Jun 21, 2019 06:50pm Opened
Fri Jun 21, 2019 06:50pm Submitted via Web Web