Litter at 161 Endicott St North End

CLOSED Case Resolved - 8 months ago #101002943952
58316304297__5bd50486-8c9e-4e20-bc14-6eb58f7240f3
Submitted Jun 25, 2019
Report
Closed Jun 25, 2019

This was called over the weekend but nothing was done until trash day. Trash all over the place and still a ton of litter all around. This needs to be swept. Rats are running all over the street and it's because of problems like this. The owner should should take more responsibility.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 163 Endicott St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775791.0464296198, 2958556.8312570215

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36557939999999, -71.0573541

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 25, 2019 09:59am Closed with status: Case Resolved
Tue Jun 25, 2019 09:51am Opened
Tue Jun 25, 2019 09:51am Submitted via Web Web