Damaged Sign at 98 Williams St Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for this information. The signs will be removed. - 3 months ago #101002947288
Img_9098
Submitted Jun 28, 2019

there are two additional signage errors . The first image has Shawmut Ave misspelled. The second image show duplicate signage at the intersection of Williams Street and Shawmut Ave. Please note that ‘Williams’ (plural) is the correct street name, not ‘William’ (singular) — the newly erected signage at that intersection is completely incorrect as Shawmut is misspelled also.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Williams St & Shawmut Ave, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 768839.4780497503, 2946627.8625490298

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3329421, -71.08329220000002

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 02, 2019 10:32am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for this information. The signs will be removed.
Fri Jun 28, 2019 10:43am Opened
Fri Jun 28, 2019 10:43am Submitted via Web Web