Abandoned Vehicle at 10 Trescott St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 3 months ago #101002947989
Report
Submitted Jun 29, 2019

Yesterday was our street cleaning day so I'm a little confused as to how this abandon vehicle was neither towed or ticketed. This is not a residential vehicle and has been parked here for over 5 days. Will something be done about this?

Make/Model: Ford F-150

Color: Gold (beige)

License Plate: 5YE172



address: 10 Trescott St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775062.457722215, 2940393.3210745086

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31574854975094, -71.06039643753165

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 23, 2019 11:02am Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Sat Jun 29, 2019 08:57am Opened
Sat Jun 29, 2019 08:57am Submitted via iPhone Iphone