Litter at Intersection Of Strathmore Rd & Commonwealth Ave, Brighton

OPENED 3 months ago #101002951375
Report
Submitted Jul 02, 2019

This weird bottle of unknown content has been sitting on the curb and changing colors for like 3 weeks. I'd pick it up and throw it out but I have no idea what it contains and it's nasty.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Strathmore Rd & Commonwealth Ave, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 750106.2966357822, 2948737.133250159

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33896029296086, -71.15254215774792

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 02, 2019 10:04pm Opened
Tue Jul 02, 2019 10:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone