Needle Clean-up at 8 Winslow St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 2 needles are recovered from this location. - 10 days ago #101002959105
Report
Submitted Jul 11, 2019

2 needles found in park bushes

Quantity of Needles: Two

Property Type: Public



address: 8 Winslow St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769349.1918018599, 2945175.1579136336

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32894897460938, -71.08143347550755

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 11, 2019 05:39pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 2 needles are recovered from this location.
Thu Jul 11, 2019 04:37pm Opened
Thu Jul 11, 2019 04:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone