Pothole at 107 Jersey St West Fens

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 7 days ago #101002959190
Img_1281
Submitted Jul 11, 2019

long wide shallow pothole section from 107 to 111, thanks



address: 107 Jersey St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 765047.8100379126, 2950318.456808133

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3431192, -71.0972506

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 02:44pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Thu Jul 11, 2019 05:45pm Opened
Thu Jul 11, 2019 05:45pm Submitted via Web Web