Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Noted. Your request for pavement marking replacement has been inspected by the traffic investigator and has been determined that it is in poor condition. A new Service Request has been created 101002961469 and will be added to an active list for re-painting, weather condition pending. - over 2 years ago #101002960473
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 13, 2019

Both crosswalks at Circuit Drive have faded. These faded crosswalks pose a serious threat for pedestrians walking or running into Franklin Park and zoo. Please address this for the safety of families and children. Cars drive very fast here. Thanks.

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Glen Ln & Glen Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 765593.4490163011, 2937354.4964608173

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30753844221847, -71.09545975239297

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 15, 2019 07:16am Closed with status: Case Noted. Your request for pavement marking replacement has been inspected by the traffic investigator and has been determined that it is in poor condition. A new Service Request has been created 101002961469 and will be added to an active list for re-painting, weather condition pending.
Sat Jul 13, 2019 09:06am Opened
Sat Jul 13, 2019 09:06am Submitted via iPhone Iphone