Damaged Sign at 181 Salem St North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. work complete. - almost 3 years ago #101002962151

Street parking/cleaning sign bent into sidewalk area----impeding pedestrian and disabled access to sidewalk.

Has pole: Yes



address: 179 181a Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776520.2524707668, 2958767.440979202

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3661469, -71.05465179999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 17, 2019 10:56am Closed with status: Case Resolved. work complete.
Mon Jul 15, 2019 02:33pm Opened
Mon Jul 15, 2019 02:33pm Submitted via Web Web