Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311 for a requested Graffiti abatement. We are unable to assist with the removal. The height for which the Graffiti is located is to high for our reach. Please contact the owner of record for an alternative means. - about 1 month ago #101002963661
Report
Submitted Jul 16, 2019

Graffiti on upper floors of Chilton Club on corner of Commonwealth Ave and Dartmouth streets.

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770175.41829006, 2953428.417516132

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35158501662533, -71.07822708792153

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 29, 2019 07:02am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting Boston 311 for a requested Graffiti abatement. We are unable to assist with the removal. The height for which the Graffiti is located is to high for our reach. Please contact the owner of record for an alternative means.
Tue Jul 16, 2019 06:29pm Opened
Tue Jul 16, 2019 06:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone