Needle Clean-up at 1080 Massachusetts Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. 6 needles are recovered from this location. - 29 days ago #101002967444
Report
Submitted Jul 20, 2019

Under bench and on walkway on ramp to inbound trains at Newmarket station

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: 1080 Massachusetts Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773638.4214486921, 2944567.9766043713

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32722399458619, -71.06558294471824

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 21, 2019 09:33am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 6 needles are recovered from this location.
Sat Jul 20, 2019 05:52pm Opened
Sat Jul 20, 2019 05:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone