Overflowing Trash Can at 130 Endicott St

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for using the system. Trucks will collect upon arrival. - 4 months ago #101002975281
Report
Submitted Jul 29, 2019

This is why the new trash pickup in the north end is a problem! Everyone has to put their trash out the night before so rodents and people dig through it all overnight. And the trucks don't even pick it up earlier than before. How is this better?

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 130 Endicott St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775692.4078137953, 2958347.1549422517

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36500544943136, -71.05772310874524

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 29, 2019 07:35am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for using the system. Trucks will collect upon arrival.
Mon Jul 29, 2019 07:24am Opened
Mon Jul 29, 2019 07:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone