Broken Sidewalk at Richmond St North End Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002979010 for status of the permanent repair. - 4 months ago #101002977320

The sidewalks in the North End, specifically on Commercial, Richmond and Hanover Streets are treacherous! What a disgrace to show all the tourists who walk in our neighborhood. Before someone falls, get seriously hurt and sues the City, perhaps the issue could be addressed. Frankly, I am terrified to walk every time I go out!



address: 70 Fulton St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776887.5494743589, 2957446.5546604767

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3625171, -71.0533183

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 01, 2019 05:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002979010 for status of the permanent repair.
Tue Jul 30, 2019 02:50pm Opened
Tue Jul 30, 2019 02:49pm Submitted via Web Web