Tree Pruning at 36 Moraine St, Boston 02130, United States

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Homeowner planted sunflowers in pit. The tree it self is not blocking. - about 1 month ago #101002977491
Image
Submitted Jul 30, 2019

Tree overgrowth on Moraine St side of intersection of moraine and Ashcroft streets. Overgrown impeding pedestrian traffic The user entered the address: 36 Moraine St, Boston 02130, United States to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/6379994



address: 38 Moraine St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760604.4549181841, 2941672.708275427

coordinates lat,lng: 42.319451293988, -71.1138310488795

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 31, 2019 08:31am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Homeowner planted sunflowers in pit. The tree it self is not blocking.
Tue Jul 30, 2019 05:53pm Opened
Tue Jul 30, 2019 05:53pm Submitted via Open311 Open311