Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Blaban Pl & Pearl St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD tree maintenance division does not remove weeds from sidewalks. The BPRD tree maintenance division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep their sidewalk clear of weeds and overgrowth. - about 1 month ago #101002977565
Report
Submitted Jul 30, 2019

Overgrown weeds around tree and sidewalk on pearl street



address: Intersection Of Blaban Pl & Pearl St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774359.9552780992, 2964119.4020741107

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38086340340101, -71.06254390728152

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 31, 2019 08:13am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD tree maintenance division does not remove weeds from sidewalks. The BPRD tree maintenance division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep their sidewalk clear of weeds and overgrowth.
Tue Jul 30, 2019 06:48pm Opened
Tue Jul 30, 2019 06:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone