Abandoned Vehicle at 1069 1071 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 5 days ago #101002977915
Report
Submitted Jul 31, 2019

Moped stripped and left on sidewalk. It has been there for three days. There are cameras on a residential building across the street if interested.

Make/Model: Unknown moped

Color: N/a

License Plate: None



address: 1069 Dorchester Ave, 2, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775992.2884454482, 2939823.4753049263

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31417166666667, -71.0569695

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:39am Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Wed Jul 31, 2019 08:15am Opened
Wed Jul 31, 2019 08:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone