Other at Intersection Of Old Atlantic Ave & Central St

OPENED 14 days ago #101002982751
Report
Submitted Aug 05, 2019

I'm frustrated that, despite all the city's green initiatives, there are no recycling bins in the Long Wharf area. I was down there on Sunday afternoon, and all the trash cans I saw were overflowing, mostly with plastic. Is there any way to add recycling bins in this high traffic area?



address: Intersection Of Old Atlantic Ave & Central St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777602.0684916447, 2956285.7974209245

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35932166666667, -71.05069716666667

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 05, 2019 10:34am Opened
Mon Aug 05, 2019 10:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone