New Tree Requests at 37 Howe St, Boston 02125, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed and marked for replacement. - about 1 month ago #101002983760
Image
Submitted Tue Aug 06, 2019

Small tree in sidewalk cut seems to have been stripped of its bark. Not sure if there’s something that should be done to save it? The user entered the address: 37 Howe St, Boston 02125, United States to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/6420332

Reside at this location: No

Owner of the property: No

Multiple trees: No



address: 39 Howe St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 773810.0694241925, 2938692.3675171956

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3110986743386, -71.0650589880151

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 06, 2020 08:14am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed and marked for replacement.
Tue Aug 06, 2019 08:29am Opened
Tue Aug 06, 2019 08:28am Submitted via Open311 Open311