Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Ansonia Rd & Macullar Rd, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Repaired. - 5 days ago #101002992260
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 14, 2019

Boston 311 has been very helpful but this case can be closed #101002482913....Boston DPW is the best they repaired this within a week of my reporting it and did an amazing job...a credit to their profession!



address: Intersection Of Ansonia Rd & Macullar Rd, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 747378.4649841791, 2924485.0237317495

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27244099999997, -71.162986

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repaired.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:08am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone