Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Reading St & Farnham St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Recovered 4 needles at location after thoroughly searching area. - about 1 month ago #101002992467
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 14, 2019

This is my 3rd 311 alert and no response. There are needles and 2 abandoned BHA recycling cans that can be picked up and disposed of or returned to BHA. Please respond. Thank you.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Reading St & Farnham St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771369.2304138583, 2945748.677468121

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33049528980434, -71.07395258874342

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:13am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered 4 needles at location after thoroughly searching area.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:36am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone