Litter at 568 E Sixth St, 1, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Contractor has been addressed about issue with spillage. Thank you for bringing this to our attention and using the system. - 2 months ago #101002992474
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Trashmen leave a mess on the sidewalk. They should have a broom and shovel on their truck to pickup the trash they drop.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 568 E Sixth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781138.9930124248, 2946782.601208771

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33319282189524, -71.03780156415324

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:10am Closed with status: Case Noted. Contractor has been addressed about issue with spillage. Thank you for bringing this to our attention and using the system.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:39am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone