Dead Tree Removal at Intersection Of Pinckney St & Brimmer St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree removed by mfd and marked for replanting. - 8 months ago #101002992476
Report
Submitted Wed Aug 14, 2019
Report
Inspected Tue Nov 05, 2019

Two dead trees on Pinckney, on either side of Brimmer. One small, on large. Been dead awhile. Thanks.



address: Intersection Of Pinckney St & Brimmer St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771903.1002115178, 2956026.1149732214

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35868953540525, -71.07178742716007

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 05, 2019 12:12pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree removed by mfd and marked for replanting.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:40am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:39am Submitted via iPhone Iphone