Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of E Lenox St & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Recovered 4 needles at location after thoroughly searching area. - 2 months ago #101002992610
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

2 needles behind dumpster at amazon loading dock

Quantity of Needles: Two

Property Type: Private



address: Intersection Of E Lenox St & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770629.662760545, 2946794.082360649

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3333740234375, -71.07666845878958

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:44am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered 4 needles at location after thoroughly searching area.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:49am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:48am Submitted via iPhone Iphone