Needle Clean-up at 150 Norfolk Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. A sweep of the school was done and no needles are found. The item in the picture is not a syringe, it's plastic and holds water. Constituent was called, but there was no answer. Will follow-up again later in the day. - 4 days ago #101002992653
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 14, 2019

Syringe no needle

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Unknown



address: 150 Norfolk Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772050.5414944489, 2944143.1597505976

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32608032226562, -71.07146280604339

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 12:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. A sweep of the school was done and no needles are found. The item in the picture is not a syringe, it's plastic and holds water. Constituent was called, but there was no answer. Will follow-up again later in the day.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:12am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone