Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Father Francis J Gilday St & Saint George St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. A bag with 6 needles in it is recovered from this location. - 4 days ago #101002992810
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

A bag of needles found in Franklin Square, in SouthEast corner, along fence bordering Newton St.. Trash cans are overflowing and trash blowing around park.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Father Francis J Gilday St & Saint George St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771680.7626900371, 2948583.7969548176

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33827068005652, -71.0727479657191

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 01:44pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. A bag with 6 needles in it is recovered from this location.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 01:04pm Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 01:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone