Abandoned Vehicle at 245 Heath St, Mission Hill

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 4 months ago #101002993196
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

This car has been here for 6 days hasn't move! Not even on street cleaning day. By time you come and check they probably would have moved it by then. This isn't the only vehicle that does this I have reported other vehicles abandoned but nothing has happened as of yet.

Make/Model: Impreza 4 door sedan

Color: Maroon

License Plate: WTY 2360 Virginia license plate



address: 245 Heath St, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 762161.5300373827, 2944538.255350901

coordinates lat,lng: 42.327295, -71.108025

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 20, 2019 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 06:28pm Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 06:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone