Litter at Intersection Of Clarendon St & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area cleaned up. - about 1 month ago #101002993607
Report
Submitted Aug 15, 2019

Someone left their huge bag of bagels here.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Clarendon St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770790.4745706947, 2953843.212185568

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35271485526334, -71.0759441089547

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 16, 2019 08:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area cleaned up.
Thu Aug 15, 2019 09:10am Opened
Thu Aug 15, 2019 09:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone