Tree Pruning at 151 Forest Hills St, 1, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 9 days ago #101002994729
Report
Submitted Aug 16, 2019

I'm wondering if this tree is now vulnerable to toppling over



address: 151 Forest Hills St, 1, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763617.6138574036, 2937145.963663974

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30699169919109, -71.10276770784623

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 24, 2020 10:41am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Fri Aug 16, 2019 08:49am Opened
Fri Aug 16, 2019 08:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone