Other at 212 214 North St

CLOSED Case Noted. Cannot cite for smell no violation found at this time. - 11 months ago #101002995500
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 16, 2019
Report
Closed Sun Aug 18, 2019

Giant disgusting smelling trash truck is STILL outside my apartment and making it unbearable to be in my apartment. Code enforcement mass them move this morning, and now they are back. This is a code violation. Get them out of here. They aren't supposed to be here and are ignoring what code enforcement told them to do this morning. This is NOt acceptable. The smell is intolerable and I can smell it with the windows shut in my 3rd floor apt



address: 212 214 North St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776907.5607228809, 2957786.6985197277

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36345017196754, -71.05323766526566

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 18, 2019 08:28am Closed with status: Case Noted. Cannot cite for smell no violation found at this time.
Fri Aug 16, 2019 08:04pm Opened
Fri Aug 16, 2019 08:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone