Residential Trash out Illegally at 20 N Munroe Ter, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. Ticket issued for trash out early. - 28 days ago #101002996107
Report
Submitted Aug 17, 2019

Trash still blocking sidewalk, but the bigger issue is that for over a year, there is a ton of trash spread all across the sidewalk and street coming from this house. Trash constantly overflows from bins that are always left out front-- they are never sealed.



address: 20 N Munroe Ter, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777389.590389187, 2931987.964013351

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29265060752699, -71.05195553275281

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 18, 2019 10:30am Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued for trash out early.
Sat Aug 17, 2019 07:25pm Opened
Sat Aug 17, 2019 07:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone