Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Charlesgate E & Newbury St

CLOSED Case Resolved. 2 needles are recovered from this location. - 29 days ago #101002996410
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

2 needles. On the left side of this structure, about 15 feet in back of the stairs heading towards the fence. Both uncapped.

Quantity of Needles: Two

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Charlesgate E & Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766579.3612115042, 2952142.870300234

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34810546335559, -71.09155319026817

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:13pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 2 needles are recovered from this location.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 01:04pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 01:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone