Street Lights at Intersection Of Morton St & Endicott St

CLOSED Case Resolved. REMOVED COLONIAL FIXTURE AND REWIRED POLE REINSTALLED FIXTURE AND TIED IN AS NEEDED ALSO REP[LACED BALLAST AND LAMP. H.TYRA / J.PETERSON. - 4 months ago #101002996413
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

First Street light on Endicott on the right is broken

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Morton St & Endicott St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775836.2867814195, 2957794.9552422967

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36348815731924, -71.05720133527281

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 03, 2019 03:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. REMOVED COLONIAL FIXTURE AND REWIRED POLE REINSTALLED FIXTURE AND TIED IN AS NEEDED ALSO REP[LACED BALLAST AND LAMP. H.TYRA / J.PETERSON.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 01:09pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 01:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone