Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Pine St & Washington St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002997922 for status of the permanent repair. - 27 days ago #101002996426
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Broken crosswalk curb cut by school and hospital!



address: Intersection Of Pine St & Washington St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773946.2213965792, 2952087.251537381

coordinates lat,lng: 42.347852813486, -71.0643026661441

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 05:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002997922 for status of the permanent repair.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 01:30pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 01:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone