Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of India St & Interstate 93 N

CLOSED Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. . The Boston Public Works Construction Inspection Unit (CIU) has contacted National Grid and ordered that they repair the defective casting cover within 5 business days. . The CIU has added the location to its data base that tracks needed casting repairs by the utility companies. . The CIU will monitor the progress of the work. The City apologizes for the inconvenience. . Sincerely,. . Mark Cardarelli. Supervisor of Utility Coordination and Compliance. Boston Public Works Department. 617-635-4951 Office. - 27 days ago #101002996428
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019



address: Intersection Of India St & Interstate 93 N, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777359.527431953, 2955722.0852179695

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35777833333334, -71.0516055

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 09:51am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. . The Boston Public Works Construction Inspection Unit (CIU) has contacted National Grid and ordered that they repair the defective casting cover within 5 business days. . The CIU has added the location to its data base that tracks needed casting repairs by the utility companies. . The CIU will monitor the progress of the work. The City apologizes for the inconvenience. . Sincerely,. . Mark Cardarelli. Supervisor of Utility Coordination and Compliance. Boston Public Works Department. 617-635-4951 Office.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 01:35pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 01:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone