Rodent Sighting at 287 Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED VIOCOR: Violation Corrected. - 27 days ago #H308745-101002996457
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Rodent droppings appearing under our car. Rodents into our yard from 340 Marlborough yard. Also sightings in early morning and at night from trash containers at 287 Comm Ave. All sightings are from Public Alley 428.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 287 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768241.5805639562, 2953062.2086200076

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35060614700055, -71.08538775047616

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 11:57am Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:36pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone