Needle Clean-up at 230 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. One needle is recovered from this location. - 28 days ago #101002996469
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Not a duplicate of a recently closed case. There is one more needle to be picked up here. The needle is on top of the bleachers near Washington street and is uncapped.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 230 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 773275.2261785951, 2950431.2057284

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34331795753721, -71.06681592185413

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 18, 2019 04:44pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. One needle is recovered from this location.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 03:02pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 03:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone